THEATER:  

Six Degrees of Separation / by John Guare / Dir. Trip Cullman / Broadway / Tess

Long Day's Journey Into Night / by Eugene O'Neill / Dir. Jonathan Kent / Broadway / Roundabout Theater Company / Cathleen

The Pillowman / by Martin McDonagh / Dir. John Crowley /  Broadway / U/S Girl and Boy

Punk Rock / by Simon Stephens / Dir. Trip Cullman / Manhattan Class Company / Lilly Cahill

City Of / by Anton Dudley / Dir. Stephen Brackett / Playwrights Realm / Cammie

Love Letters to a Dictator / by Stella Fawn Ragsdale / Dir. Logan Vaughn / Throughline Artists / Summer Shorts 2015 / Stella

Close Up Space  / by Molly Smith Metzler / Dir. Leigh Silverman / Manhattan Theater Club / Harper

Landscape of the Body  / by John Guare / Dir. Michael Greif / Signature Theater / Margie

The Dark at the Top of the Stairs / by William Inge / Dir. Jack Cummings III / Transport Group / Reenie

National YoungArts Foundation Gala / by Michael Benjamin Washington / Dir. Bill T. Jones / Principal Actor

White House Awards / National Dance Institute / Dir. Jacques D'Amboise / Principle Dancer

 

FILM (Features):  

An Actor Prepares / Dir. Steve Clark / Danielle (Supporting)

Radium Girls / Dir. Virginia Mohler / Doris (Supporting)

The Super / Dir. Stephan Rick / Kit (Costar)

Submission / Dir. Richard Levine / Ruby (Supporting)

Don't Think Twice / Dir. Mike Birbiglia / Audience Neil (Costar)

Deep Powder / Dir. Mo Ogrodnik / Snack (Lead) 

Camilla Dickinson / Dir. Cornelia Duryee Moore / Louisa (Lead)

Beware the Gonzo / Dir. Brian Goluboff / Melanie (Costar) 

The Greatest / Dir. Shana Feste / Latent (Costar)

The Winning Season / Dir. James C. Strouse / Costar

 

FILM (Shorts):

Cecile on the Phone / Short / Dir. Annabelle Dexter Jones / Agnes (Supporting)

On Women Who Validate Themselves Through Sex / Short / Dir. Pamela Wess / Tess (Lead) 

No More / Short / Dir. Jeanine Frost / May (Lead)

Weekend Away / Short / Dir. Michael Lavine / Alice (Costar)

Breathwork / Short / Dir. Daniel Cowen / She (Lead) 

Turban Waves / Short / Dir. Daniel Cowen / Sar (Lead) 

Civil War / Short / Columbia University Short / Dir. C. C. Webster / Anne (Lead)  

Kate / Short / Dir. Colby Minifie / Kate (Lead)

 

TV:  

Marvel's Jessica Jones / Melissa Rosenberg (Showrunner) / Robyn (Recurring)

Law and Order: SVU / Dir. Holly Dale / Lindsey (Guest Star)  

Black Box / Dir. John Krokidas / Maddy (Guest Star)

The Blacklist / Dir. Michael Watkins / Brooke (Guest Lead)

The Michael J. Fox Show / Dir. Victor Nelli, Jr. / Margot (Guest Star)

Nurse Jackie / Dir. Linda Wallem / Student (Guest Lead) 

Glee / Dir. Eric Stoltz / Young Sue Sylvester (Guest Star)

Eden / Dir. Jace Alexander / Sue (Costar)  

Law and Order / Original / Roommate (Costar) 

Domestic Bliss / Pilot for Castle TV / Series Regular

Commercial Conflicts Available Upon Request

 

AUDIO BOOKS and RADIO: 

The Accident Season by Moira Fowley-Doyle / Dir. May Wuthrich / Penguin Random House

*Earphones Award

*Publisher's Weekly Best Children / YA Audiobook of 2015

The Radiant Road / by Katherine Catmull / Dir. Garet Scott / Penguin Random House

Selected Shorts / Reader of "Dornicka and the St. Martin's Day Goose" by Helen Oyeyemi / Symphony Space and NPR

Selected Shorts: One Story / Reader of "Nephilim" by Annette L. Binder / Symphony Space and NPR / Dir. Isaiah Sheffer

Selected Shorts: Too Hot For Radio / Reader of "The My Man Solution" by Helen Phillips / Symphony Space and Selected Shorts Podcast

Selected Shorts: Tuck Everlasting 40th Anniversary Event / Reader of Tuck Everlasting by Natalie Babbitt / Symphony Space

 

READINGS and WORKSHOPS: 

The Supreme Leader / by Don X. Nguyen / Dir. Moritz Von Stuelpnagel / Roundabout Theater Company Underground Reading Series

with Rammel Chan, Ben Rosenfield, and Francis Jue

The River Electric / by David Hay / Dir. Gabriel Vega Weissman

with Kathleen Chalfant, Beth Dixon, Richard Bekins, Thomas J. Ryan.  (Stage Directions)

The Apocalypse House / by Bizzy Coy / Dir. Gabriel Vega Weissman

The German Party / by Elizabeth Frankel / Dir. Estefania Fadul / Columbia University

with Izzie Steele, Emily Skeggs, Jonathan Gordon, Conor Ryan, Eliza Simpson, and David Thomas Brown

Everything is Wonderful / by Chelsea Mercantel / Dir. Walter Bobbie / Atlantic Theater Company

with Vianne Cox, Patch Darragh, Madeleine Rogers, and Boyd Gaines

Scratch Feed / by Wil Calhoun / Dir. Jon Shear

with Hunter Thore, Dave Coleman, Emily Kaplan, and Samantha Levitt

Fingersmith / by Alexa Junge / Dir. Bill Rauch / New York Stage and Film Powerhouse Season

with Dierdre O'Connell, Nick Westrate, Elise Kibler, Mandi Masden, Kathryn Kates, Jade Wu, Rocco Sisto, Steve Mellor, Daniel Molina, Mitchell Sink, Barzin Akhavan, Alejandra Escalante, Ripley Sobo

Discouraging Stories for Lonely People / by Evan Enderle / Dir. Gregg Wiggans / Transport Group

with Tom Ligon, Theresa McCarthy, Carolyn Bost, Sean Mellot, Conrad Schott

Hedda Gabler / by Henrik Ibsen / Translation by Brian Friel / Dir. Tyne Rafaeli / Classic Stage Company 

with Ruthie Anne Miles, Gabriel Ebert, T. Ryder Smith, Blair Brown, Carter Hudson, Catherine Curtin

The Cuts / by Dennis Staroselsky / Dir. Noah Bean / The New Group

with Layla Khoshnoudi, Raviv Ullman, Michael Rabe, Chris Perfetti

Ultimate Beauty Bible / by Caroline McGraw / Dir. Stephen Brackett / Page 73

with Rebecca Henderson

The German Party / by Elisabeth Frankel / Dir. Estefania Fadul

with Charlotte Maltby, Izzie Steele, Emily Skeggs, Conor Ryan, Mike Faist, and Jonathan Gordon

Linda / by Penelope Skinner / Manhattan Theater Club

with Margaret Colin, Heather Lind, Will Pullen, Lizzy DeClement, Ahna O'Reilly, and Michael Countryman

The Burning Season /  by Jenny Halper / Dir. Paul Schneider / Tribeca Film Institute / Sloan Works-In-Progress Reading

with Wayne Duvall, Nadia Dajani, Ato Essandoh, Phil Ettinger, Frankie Faison, Sakina Jaffrey, Jason Kravits, Ismenia Mendes, Adam Mucci, Brenna Palughi, and Lillian Isabella  

Writers Guild Initiative Gala / Dir. Jonathan Bernstein

with Brian Dennehy, Alfre Woodard, Heidi Schreck, and Ben Shenkman

Charlotte's Letters / by Jennifer O'Grady / Dir. Kara Manning / Irish Rep

with Bianca Amato, David Christopher Wells, Margo Seibert, and Madeleine Rogers

Gruesome Playground Injuries by Rajiv Joseph / Dir. Sarah Krohn / Abingdon Theatre Company

with Jesse Allis and Alice Kremelberg

GNIT / by Will Eno / Dir. Stein Winge / New York Stage and Film

with Michael Chernus, Rebecca Hall, Kris Kling, Carolyn McCormack, Susan Pourfar, and Bill Pullman.  (Stage Directions)

Seven Homeless Mammoths Wander New England / by Madeleine George / MCC Theater

Everything is Wonderful / by Chelsea Mercantel / Dir. Tyne Rafaeli / New York Stage and Film

with Erin Wilhelmi, Will Pullen, Kathryn Meisle, Carter Hudson, and Michael Countryman

Talk to Me of Love / by Meghan Kennedy / Williamstown Theater Festival

with Marisa Tomei, Louis Cancelmi, Healther Lind, Chris Sullivan, Christina Pumariega, and Naomi Lorrain

Trojan Women: A Love Story / by Charles L. Mee / Dir. Scott Ebersold / Classic Stage Company

with Tina Benko, Drew Cortese, Elizabeth A. Davis, Rebecca Frank, R.J. Foster, Tracey Gilbert, Sevrin Anne Mason, and Kevin Tobias

Cinephilia / by Leslye Headland / Dir. Trip Cullman / MCC Theater

with Will Pullen, Pico Alexander, and Jasmine Cephas-Jones

Linda / by Penelope Skinner / Manhattan Theater Club

with Kim Cattrall, Heather Lind, Max Baker, Rose Byrne, Gia Crovatin, Michael Simpson, and Daniel Gerroll

Orville and Wilber Did It! / by David Zellnik / Dir. John Michael DiResta / The York Theater

with Will Brill, Matt Saldivar, Daniel Everidge, Stacey Sargeant, Matt Doyle,  and Bobby Steggert

How to Separate Your Body from Your Soul (in ten easy steps!) / by Bryna Turner / Dir. Margot Bordelon / Ensemble Studio Theater / Rutgers University

The Tall Girls / by Meg Miroshnik / Dir. Leigh Silverman / The Lilly Awards Foundation / Kilroy Series

with Kally Duling, Alexandra Henriksen, Erin Wilhelmi, Sarah Steele, and Anatol Yusef

The Whirligig / by Hamish Linklater / Dir. Jim Simpson / New York Stage and Film

with Jessica Hecht, Erin Wilhelmi, Neal Huff, Jon DeVries, Zach Grenier, Ebon Moss-Bachrach, and Tom Pelphrey

Talk to Me of Love / by Meghan Kennedy / Dir. Daniella Topol / Roundabout Theater Company

with Heather Lind, Samira Wiley, Tina Benko, Louis Cancelmi, Chris Sullivan, Sami Gayle, and Christina Pumariega

Home Before Dark / by Will Goldberg / Dir. Adrienne Campbell-Holt / Ensemble Studio Theater / Colt Coeur

with Chris Stack and Jack Doyle

Rabbit / by Nina Raine / Dir. Susan Pourfar / Atlantic Theater Company

with Michael Chernus, Will Brill, Eisa Davis, Catherine Combs, and Michael Cullen

Special Needs / by Matthew Chapman / Dir. David Schwimmer / New York Stage and Film

with Celia Keenan-Bolger and Rebecca Henderson

Man On Spikes / by Gabe McKinley / Dir. Billy Crystal / Produced by Mike Lobell

with Matthew Broderick, Katie Holmes, Maura Tierney, Michael Stahl-David, Norbert Leo Butz, Michael Stuhlbarg, Lisa Joyce, and Murphy Guyer

Infinity / by Hannah Moscovitch / Manhattan Theater Club

with Mamie Gummer, Marsha Mason, and Daniel Eric Gold

Clive / by Jonathan Marc Sherman / Dir. Ethan Hawke / The New Group at the 11th Street Bar

with Billy Crudup, Stephen Adly Guirgis, Brooks Ashmanskas, Larisa Polonsky, and Aaron Krohn

notes to MariAnne / by David Rossmer & Dan Lipton / Dir. Leigh Silverman / Signature Theater

IFP Emerging Narrative Reading 2012 / Dir. Alexandra Roxo, Martha Stephens & Ashley Charbonnet

Chrysalis / by Joshua Allen / Dir. Hal Brooks / Ars Nova

with Danielle Skraastad, Sami Gayle, and Daniel McCabe

Chrysalis / by Joshua Allen / Dir. Hal Books / Cape Cod Theater Project

with Danielle Skraastad, Reyna de Courcy, and Daniel McCabe

Donny's Brain / by Rona Munroe / Dir. Dexter Bullard / Manhattan Theater Club

Dragon Rag / by Ethan Lipton / Dir. Leigh Silverman / True Love Productions

The Dark at the Top of the Stairs / by William Inge / Manhattan Theater Club

IFP Emerging Narrative Reading 2011 / by Harrison Witt / Lincoln Center Film

with Marin Ireland and Gbenga Akinaggbe

Ravens Feed Us / by Margaret Hunt / Dir. Henry Wishcamper / The Actors Studio

The Shaker Chair / by Adam Bock / Dir. Ulu Grosbard / Ensemble Studio Theater

with Lois Smith

Alligator / by Hilary Bettis / Dir. Jerry Ruiz / Barefoot Theater Company

with Cristina Pitter, Sol Crespo, Daniel Isaac, Maia Sage, Andrew MacLarty, and Thomas James Lombardo

Saraph / Written and directed by Mark Farnen / Woodstock Fringe First Look Series

 

TRAINING:  

Karl Bury Studio / Karl Bury

Bob Krakower / Bob Krakower, Jessica Cummings

Larry Moss Studio / Larry Moss

British American Drama Academy / John Barton / Andrew Wade / Jackie Snow / Peter Francis James / Irina Brown / Fiona Shaw / Deborah Warner / David Leveaux / Pippa Nixon / Julian Glover / Henry Goodman / Paola Dionisotti / John Hefferman / Jim Hooper / Jane Lapotaire

American Globe Theater / John Basil / Summer Shakespeare Intensive

Wynn Handman Studio / Wynn Handman

Brooklyn Training Ground / Roger Manix / Summer Meisner Intensive

Ted Bardy Studio / Ted Bardy / Greg Parente / Glen Vincent / Two Year Meisner Program

Professional Performing Arts School (PPAS) / Greg Parente / Mala Tsantilas

National Dance Institute / Jacques D'Amboise

Alumna and Silver Winner in theater from the National YoungArts Foundation / Kevin Carroll / Liv Ullman / Gregory Mosher

Graduate of the Macaulay Honors College at CUNY Baccalaureate with a degree in Performance Theory and Studio Art.  She is a Lisa Goldberg/Revson Scholar and was awarded the Thomas W. Smith Fellowship.  

Download a printable resume here.  

Download a printable headshot here.  

Background image by Colby Minifie